Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com I wish ~ .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I wish I have money to buy this thing
I wish I'm an Unicorn ( lols )
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I wish I was better at korean.
I wish I could travel the world.
I wish that my family continues to stay healthy.
I wish the world was a kinder place.
I wish people weren't so mean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@koridore789 do you mean like past tense, present tense? as in "i wish" became "i wished" or something else?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
By bringing your magnificent sentences
I wish I could travel the world
I wish that my family continues to stay healthy.
"Could" and "continues"
- Inglês (EUA)
@koridore789 could is written because i have yet to travel the world it's something i want to do in the future.
continues is written with an (s) because my family is currently healthy!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano