Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I will love you til the cows come home ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
It is a very stressed expression that means you really love someone, like a lot.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
it means you'll love someone a long time
Was this answer helpful?