Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I want to catch some Z. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
It sounds mostly natural, but you would want to put "Z's"to sound natural such as "I want to catch some Z's."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
Since your using "some" that means the noun that its presenting is plural, so "Z's". Plus people don't really use that commonly in speech just once in a while or in a comic book or something.
Was this answer helpful?