Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm wrecked ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
another way to say sad. Example: he broke up with me I'm such a wreck'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
At least literally, wreck means to destroy or damage something until it's unusable. It can be used figuratively to talk about someone's well being. "I'm wrecked" means either physically or emotionally they are damaged/destroyed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Could also be used in cases where you’re very drunk.
Was this answer helpful?