Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Do you know any English joke?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Why do chemist call helium, curium and barium the medical elements?
Because if you can't heal-ium or cure-ium, then you bury 'em (them)
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Why the skeleton didn't go to the party? Because he had "nobody" to go
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Why didn't the skeleton cross the road? Because he didn't have the guts to do it
Was this answer helpful?