Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you're so basic ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Nobody actually speaks like this. But probably it means 'you're so simple'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Basic is not a word to be used for humans.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Coreano
@Yamma are you sure?
i just found some of its meanings;
1. Used to describe someone devoid of defining characteristics that might make a person interesting, extraordinary, or just simply worth devoting time or attention to.
2. Lacking intelligence and unable to socialize on even an elementary level.
3. Annoyingly frustrating because of the above
- Inglês (EUA)
@na_mean probably just used to insult or cause humiliation. Other than that I still am sure doesn't have any grammatical use for humans.
Was this answer helpful?