Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "our businesses" ?
Does it mean:
1)Companies OR
2) The operations/business activities of companies.
<context>
A: Why do you have an interest in white-collar law, among many other areas?
B: The integrity of our businesses and markets is one of the United States’ greatest assets. The law is the protector of this asset.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I would say it means companies.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin さん いつもありがとうございます。 USのほうでも同じ回答だったので、それで合っていると思います。 Thank you for your answer as always. I got the same answer in the U.S. section, so you would be correct as well.
- Inglês (RU)