Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You deserved better from me than one sword and a world of troubles ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@porong "you deserve better from me" -means you should be getting good result from him/her
"than one sword" -most likely its referring to a "pain" (feeling -- bcos swords can cut and you feel pain from it)
"world of troubles" -means full of problems/worries
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
I think “You” and “Me” had an argument. If we do not argue, I will treat you better...
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
I can treat better if we can get long with each other well
Was this answer helpful?