Question
Atualizado em
17 mar 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The struggle is real ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means their having a hard time doing something for example "This is really difficult."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's basically a slang form of saying through tough times or having difficulties with some thing.
For example: Josh went to the store to buy something to eat, because he was starving. But when he got there he checked his pockets and only had 50 cents. " The struggle is real"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
please note that it is used comically, usually about something that is only a minor frustration.
Was this answer helpful?