Question
Atualizado em
4 jun 2017
- Húngaro
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'll caress it like the morning dew ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm not sure I understand your question
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
Morning dew is those little raindrops that stick to plants usually after a humid night. Poetically it could mean you're touching something softly just how dew sticks softly to plants.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
Poetically, it could mean touching something very smoothly or softly
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
as morning dew is seen to be thought of as very gentle, smooth and light, this can be taken into context by saying you'll caress something very gently and lightly
Was this answer helpful?
- Húngaro
- Húngaro