Question
Atualizado em
17 mar 2016
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
The vendor took the check this week soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
I do not think I understand the sentence because It needs more context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
How to change this sentence? I mean the vendor send someone to take the cheque(In this week, has already taken the cheque)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
Any grammar is wrong??
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
I understand now but because I did not understand the situation it didn't make sense.
Was this answer helpful?