Question
Atualizado em
17 mar 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Out for blood ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
out for blood means someone wants to kill someone pretty much. Or it could go along with the word: bloodlust.
Example:
After the murderer had killed her father the girl was out for blood and wasn't turning back.
In that sentence the girl was going to kill the person who murdered her father as an act of vengeance/revenge.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Out for blood is an expression that means you are hunting or seeking revenge
Was this answer helpful?