Question
Atualizado em
16 mar 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Why is pedo (fart) so often used in Mexican slang?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
because it's an expression. It could be as the often you use the f word. for example when you saw something incredible you say: what the f%&€
It is the same, but we say: ¿qué pedo?
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
The term "pedo" has a lot of connotations, so you need to be aware of the context because the meaning will vary.
Was this answer helpful?