Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? me kitab padate padate so gya
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
it's actuall "I fell asleep while reading a book"
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
That's not wrong either. There are many ways to deliver a sentence and both my answers are correct contrary to your answer which is grammatically and technically incorrect. "I slept during studying" implies that the process of studying was still going on while you kept on sleeping whereas "I slept while reading a book" or "I fell asleep while reading a book" implies that the act of reading/ studying ended while you fell asleep. Verbs and tenses should be correct. We don't want to be teaching the world some broken English!
Thank You @atulkush3
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
excuse me madam i got 7.5 bandd in ielts i dont want to depict my level of english because people who know me they know it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
Deleted user
mayday girl is carrying lots of shits in her brain found. arguing with stupid person who is willing to use wrong grammer in any extent is stupidity in itself. even you know you are wrong but your stupid infamous ego is not letting you accept it😐😐
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
prove me wrong like how I proved you wrong. Then after that let's talk. btw it's "lots of shit" not "lots of shits". Clearly you have no sense of singular and plural as well.
"your" not "yoir", "stupid" not "stpid". Please don't potray Indians as being linguistically challenged. Seriously you are embarassing all of us with your blatant stupidity and ignorance.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@jubedaali1995 that was auto correct(shits) and i was writting very fast so,stupid and your became (stpid) and (yoir). i dont want to take this beautiful post to that way.
Solecism detector😐😐huhh
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
Oh wow! with you using words like 'shit', 'infamous', I am the one portraying solecism? lol.
Understand the meaning of words before using them. Anyway I'm out of this.
p.s my IELTS score is 8.5 from the British council itself so don't bluff me with your local IELTS score.
bye.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@jubedaali1995 can i follow you on social networking sites ? like instagram,fb?
Was this answer helpful?