Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i have been working at this company over these years e i have been working at this company for these years ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
to say "over" means there is a span of time included. Over a span of time, I have been working at this company over these 20 years. Over 1878-1897. for THESE years you specify, both are technically the same because you talk about a span of time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
You wouldn't say either of them... an example you could use would be
" I have been working at this company for.....( you would say the amount of years you have worked at the company)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
over these years和for these years 都是多年来的意思,没什么大区别吧
Was this answer helpful?