Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2017
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre shower e bathe ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
shower is noun (take a shower is verb form), bathe is verb.. also shower is american, bathe is british :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Shower is standing and bathing require sitting.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Shower is standing up and bath is a tub where you lay down in
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A shower is when water is sprinkled on you and to bathe would be either to clean yourself or to take an actually bath. A bath is when you fill a tub with hot water and wash yourself in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
You stand up in a shower.
You sit down in a bath.
To bathe is to clean yourself
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?