Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa but what's your sign (in this context) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
When some one asks what is your sign they mean your zodiac sign. A Zodiac sign uses your birth month and puts you in a category that relates to your personality
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
If that is the case, then it doesn't make any sense.
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ealdorwolf It's making fun of people who believe in zodiac signs because they'd rather be with someone with a compatible sign than someone who's healthy and works out
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
I just finished working out or exercising but I don't understand how this phrase could relate to my work out or be a motivational quote
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)