Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com quality of life .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They couldn't afford meat because their poor quality of life.
I want to get a college degree to improve my quality of life.
They started buying new things instead of used ones because they wanted to flaunt their new quality of life.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
the quality of life will improve when you get a better job.
is the quality of life good there?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Company A pays less than Company B, but employees have better quality of life.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?