Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Life's a treat. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Filipino
It means that your life is a gift or a reward
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (RU)
treats are usually lollies, candy or something good that is given to someone that they enjoy, e.g. "Here is an ice cream to enjoy" , ice cream here is the treat
saying life is a treat means life is a wonderful thing
usually used when someone is happy about their life or taking on a positive look on life.
Enjoy! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
wow I asked this because I like shaun the sheep !
thank you veeery much !
thank you veeery much !