Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The axis-aligned constraint ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This is probably math or science related.
The axis is probably the x-axis, y-axis, and/or z-axis on a graph or plot.
Aligned means to line up with.
Constraint means a boundary zone one cannot move past.
So my guess is a point on a graph cannot be placed outside the boundary of a line that is lined up against, or borders, an axis on the graph.
Was this answer helpful?