Question
Atualizado em
31 mai 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Grego
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre fulfil e face ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
Let's face the truth: To most people, work is not fulfilling.
To face means to acknowledge and address an issue.
To fulfil means to meet a goal, requirement, or need.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
shall i explain in spanish or english
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
Fulfil means 'to feel complete or to achieve ones purpose (I was able to fulfil my promise to her). Roughly.
Face is usually in reference to the forward outside surface of something. Like a cliff face or a person's face. However it can also mean 'to confront' (I had to face my fears).
They are quite different from each other but I hope that helps
Was this answer helpful?