Question
Atualizado em
31 mai 2017
- Persa
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Qual é a diferença entre schicken e verschicken ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Bitte erzähle mit den Beispielsätzen. Danke
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
- Sérvio
it's the same, but has a different usage.
Schicken - an Ziel/Zielperson
Ich schicke dir einen Brief.
Ich habe dir ein Paket geschickt.
Verschicken - nur Akkusativobjet
Wir haben Blumen verschickt.
Das Paket wurde verschickt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
"Ich schicke dir Geld." which means sending money. So it can be something non material like transferring money etc.
"ich versende ein Paket. " means: I'm sending a package. So you use versenden as a word when you are actually sending something like a package for example via mail.
Was this answer helpful?