Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2017
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre beve e bevi e bevo e beviamo e bevete ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
They are different conjugations... the infinitive is "bere", but it's io bevo, tu bevi, egli (lui/lei) beve, noi beviamo, voi bevete, essi (loro) bevono. This is the entire conjugation of the verb :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
thank you bec. i am struggling to study and remember them
- Italiano
@harvefang Conjugations may be challenging. We also learnt them by heart in school. Feel free to ask me if you have any questions :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
(io) bevo = I drink
(tu) bevi= you drink
(egli/ella) beve=he/she/it drinks
(noi) beviamo= we drink
(voi) bevete= you drink
(essi) bevono= they drink
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
"To drink" in italian is "bere" (infinitive).
Verbs in italian change for every pearson. In this case the verb "bere" changes like that:
1st "I drink" is "io bevo"
2nd "you drink" is "tu bevi"
3rd "he/she/it drinks" is "lui/lei beve" (italian doesn't have 'it')
4th "we drink" is "noi beviamo"
5th "you drink" is "voi bevete"
6th "they drink" is "loro bevono"
Was this answer helpful?