Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
29 mai 2017
Pergunta sobre Coreano
What e-mail account do they use in korean??
Like Outlook.com , Gmail etc. Or do they use different e-mail account??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I notice lots used hanmail in the past but i am not sure if there are other popular email sites
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Deleted user
- Coreano
some people use outlook for business. but mostly "naver" use. because naver is very famous site in korea and i don't use outlook.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@iamhaan one more questions the last one😁
If You're in Korea and wanna send an e-mail home to your family. And they are not from Korea either, and you wanna send a mail to Them. Can you use "outlook", "Gmail" Can you also use the "naver", "daum". If you know what i mean
Deleted user
- Coreano
oh.. you say if i will have to send to my family in other country , what i use ??
i will use "naver".
Was this answer helpful?