Question
Atualizado em
7 jun 2014
- Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
あのひとなら2かいのへやにいるわよ
what does なら mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
「あのひとなら2かいのへやにいるわよ。」
「あのひとは2かいのへやにいるわよ。」same mean
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
なら means "as for", it indicates particular things or people.
Ex) in a university campus
A: ミカを探してるんだけど、どこにいるか知ってる?
(I'm looking for Mika. Do you know where she is?)
B: あぁ、ミカなら図書館にいるよ。
(Ah, Mika is in the library.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Since asked that of Mika, Mika was partiqular person.
Was this answer helpful?