Question
Atualizado em
13 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre touch e feel ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
touch is some thing you do feel is what happens when you touch
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
To touch would be to interact with whatever object you are touching, to feel would be to focus more on the texture of the objext
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Touch is the action and feel is a sensation that you get after touch.
You can feel the sensation of an ice cube in your skin when it touches you, but you can't touch the sensation of an ice cube on your skin.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Touch usually means briefly or not really examining it closely. It's just that you came in contact with it.
Feel means you touched it in order to understand the texture, temperature, etc of the object.
Touch can normally imply that the object was felt.
Was this answer helpful?