Question
Atualizado em
13 mar 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com が and は .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
A: 海と山、どっちが好き?
Mountains or seas, which do you like better?
B: 海。
seas.
A: なんで?
why?
B: 泳ぐのが好きだから。
Because, I like swimming in a sea.
Aさんは?
How about you, A?
A: 私は海はあまり好きじゃないかな。
I don't really go for seas.
泳ぐのはいいけど、日焼けはしたくないから。
Because, It's not bad to swim in a sea, but I don't like get sunburn.
でも山は好き。
But, I like mountains.
子供は嫌いだけど。
My child doesn't, though.
B: 私の子供は好き。
My kid like mountains.
山登りが好きみたい。
He looks like he likes hiking.
*あの子、他の場所には興味がないの。
He's not interested in any other places.
*I deliberately dropped a particle after あの子 for a reason.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)