Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The earning calendar is very light ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
Sorry I misspelled it, it's the earnings calendar is very light...
- Inglês (EUA)
I haven't personally heard of it, it may mean you are not earning much at your job ect!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In this context very light is being used to say the earnings calendar doesn't have a lot of content. If you think of the earnings calendar as printed document of earning announcements and other financial news, very light indicates there are not a lot of pages to it. Hope that helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
What exactly is a earnings calendar?( I'm native but I still don't know!)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
KikiStar, it is a report on earning announcements and other financial news for companies. Investment companies usually offer them as a resource to clients. (I had to look it up too. :))
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)