Question
Atualizado em
27 mai 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa advise ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
@PaulinaCA
advise means u r guiding something to be better or to prevent from any harm
it actual means guiding or suggesting someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Advise means to give someone advice. Advice is giving support in knowledge. Example: I'm going to give you advice on how to get a girlfriend. / I will advise you on how to get a boyfriend.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
aconsejar
I advise you do the same.
He advised me to stay away from Stacy.
She advised me to complete my application sooner rather than later.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Portugal)