Question
Atualizado em
25 mai 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What do you think of China?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I love China, I want to go back soon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Turco
I am wondering China but I think I can't talk with them in their native language because Chinese is one of the most difficult language in the world for me to learn and talk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Turco
Also, as I know that in China people eat almost everything that they can eat (if I am wrong or you think that I am rude, sorry 🙏) yeah it's very normal for you it's your culture but It's a little bit weird for our country and not true for our religion. Of course it's not a problem you can eat them (even if I never eat and will never eat).
In fact I have a question do you really eat everything? (or most of the people.) Because I can't know completely true informations about China as you know.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA)
@rainbowdash 😅 there are definitely a lot of interesting things people eat in China. I don't know what is normal for your culture but you might find something strange if you go. That doesn't mean the food is bad though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Annnnnah thank you, yeah it is normal for you and actually in Turkey there are a lot of interesting people. Maybe our culture can be different for you too. and I think if I go there I can find food that I can eat though :) I wanna go China in the future.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@rainbowdash: In fact, most of us don't eat snake, birds and pangolin and so on. We only eat vegetables, fruits and meat(We eat chicken, pork, mutton, beef, fish, duck). Some people eat dogs and cats will be thought rude and sick, unbearable. And I don't eat rabbits, too. I love these cute animals so I won't eat these.(And many people are the same as me)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Yes, it is also an anecdote in China that the Guangdong people eat everything in the world(of course it is a joke). Haha ,Guangdong is one of 32 provinces in the south of China.
- Chinês Simples (China)
To be honest, there are just a small number of rich people eat many strange animals. They are affluent, but rude and cruel, don't have any faith except money. Many of them just eat some animals to show their wealth and their high rank.
- Chinês Simples (China)
And in the southwest and northwest of China, some people don't eat pork or chicken or beef because of their faith.
- Turco
oh,it's interesting, Actually they can eat.But I am happy to hear that just a few people eat everything. thanks for informing because as a lot of people I don't know China or other countries very well. 😊
Was this answer helpful?