Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre "in" e "on" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I am IN the house.
He was IN the shop.
The food is IN the fridge.
The flower is IN the vase.
I live ON an island.
The cup is ON the table.
The cat is ON the wall.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Português (Portugal)
in normally means dentro and on normallu means em cima
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
In is used when sth or somebody is in any place and sth or somebody is absolutely covered or sitting in a coverd place from all around...like I'm in my office, I'm in dressing room, I'm in cafeteria,....it also used for any situation when one is in the influence of sth like hectic situation...such as...I'm stuck in traffic jam..it means I'm totally stuck in traffic i can't get out of it unless get a green signal etc..
On is for...when somebody or sth..is on any place or thing...like I'm on roof, I'm on the way, I'm standing on a table bcoz i saw a dead rat under my table....My notes are on the table...My mob. is on the bed...i forgot my wallet on cough etc...
Was this answer helpful?