Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa unresolved childhood ?
Respostas
23 mai 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
We use this when we talk about adults who were clearly affected by something in their youth.
"He had an unresolved childhood."
Basically, it means you have trauma from when you were younger.
Was this answer helpful?