Question
Atualizado em
23 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I can't go abroad because I'm broke. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
お金がないから, 海外旅行に行かないです。
broke はお金がないと言うスラング 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you can't go to a different country because you don't have enough money.
Was this answer helpful?