Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Neerlandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Neerlandês
O que significa begreep ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Neerlandês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
it means 'i understand' but in the past sentence, 'ik begrijp' means 'i understand'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Neerlandês
Begreep = understood.
Ik/jij//hij begreep= I/you/he understood.
The whole verb is 'begrijpen' (to understand)
Was this answer helpful?