Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Urdu
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre cety life e village life ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
City is lots of cars and stores and village would have less people possibly closer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
which life do u like to live,tell me with same example
- Inglês (EUA)
I like to live in the city because I am close to buildings and other people.
I like to live in the village because there is no traffic
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
about village u r saying good but u r not saying good about cety because in cety we don't close but village people close to each other and they help each other and they know respect to each other
- Inglês (EUA)