Question
Atualizado em
22 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm sure e I got it ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I'm sure means I am certain, it is talking knowing something.
I got it should be written I've got it and means I understand.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
I'm sure - you are certain of something. You don't have any doubts.
I got it - You received something like an item.
"I'm sure she will win"
・You truly believe that she will win.
"I got it!"
・Also means you have it when you caught a ball.
"I got it at the mall"
・You received the item that you are talking about at the mall.
"I get it" ・ "I got it" ・ "Got it"
Those mean that you understood something.
"Go to the bank and get some cash, got it?"
"Got it!"
"Why is my washing machine not working?"
"It's because you haven't turned it on yet"
"Oh, I get it now"
Hope this helps *ˊᵕˋ*
Never be too shy to ask questions anytime~
Was this answer helpful?