Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
20 mai 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa i hate fake ass people that talk to and then stop talking you like really what did i do. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you hate people who are fake
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"fake ass people" I think means like people who lied to you or didn't show you who they really are out his things from you, that then stopped talking to whoever is saying that and they feel like they can't figure out what they did to this person to make them leave and stop talking to them
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
fake ass people mean people who pretended like they were your friend
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
That means that people who are just faking a friendship or a relationship just to meds with you
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
.....that talk to and then stop talking you like really what did i do. mean?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
you didn't do anything it's just them
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
.....that talk to and then stop talking you
They talk to you and then abruptly stop.
...like really what did i do.
The speaker is asking rhetorically what he/she did to make them stop talking to him/her.
In other words, the speaker doesn't think he/she did anything, but the person stopped talking to him/her because they were faking being friendly in the first place.
This is very casually written, like spoken English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
The speaker is upset that someone seemed to be a friend, but then stopped talking to him/her. The speaker doesn't understand why.
Was this answer helpful?