Question
Atualizado em
20 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa There is some research that indicates that sharing negative attitudes about a third party can be a powerful bonding force between two friends. ?
What does "third party" mean in this case?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
- Curdo Quase Fluente
@lovin55
A "third party" means in this case a person or a group of persons who is/are NOT your friend/s or NOT the friend/s of your friend/s. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
person who is not involved in the situation
Was this answer helpful?