Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Qual é a diferença entre C'est bon e C'est bien ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
"C'est bon" is used more to talk about food and the like when used in a positive way, you can also use it a sarcastic way and "C'est bon!" when you're fed up with someone annoying you, though watch out because it is quite disrespectful.
"C'est bien" is used to say that an action someone made, anything related to that. It's the literal translation of "that's good"
Was this answer helpful?