Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "tug on" in 1266 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To disturb.
(literally, "tug" means "pull sharply")
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In this context it means manipulating the target audience (white liberals) by appealing to their belief systems.
Was this answer helpful?