Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre will+verb e be going to +verb ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
i think “will +verb” like far further things.for example, "I'm going to play tennis " and"I will play tennis" .which is better to express you want to play right now ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
"Will" makes it a future tense sentence. "Be going to" is a present continuous sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@Blueious I'm going to play tennis is better if you are talking about right now. I will play tennis means "in the future"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente