Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "We must break up too-big-to-fail financial institutions" Bernie Sanders said that.what's the meaning of "break up" in this sentence. ?
Respostas
Deleted user
6 mar 2016
Featured answer
就是“分”的意思。It means to separate the constituents and force them to operate independently as a larger number of smaller institutions.
Was this answer helpful?