Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa mitigate ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
it basically means "make less severe"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The word "mitigate" means to make something less severe or harmful.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Like they said, to make less severe, or 「和らげる」. One mitigates damages, danger, or other harmful things.
Was this answer helpful?