Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Being still zoned out because I'm lazy af soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
Try "I'm not paying attention to anything because I'm lazy af" It sounds more natural. You could also replace "being" with "I'm" if you wanted to do that as well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Madi_Crystal "Ugh ain't paying attention to anything because I'm lazy "?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@Madi_Crystal thank you!!
- Inglês (EUA)