Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2016
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Netflix and chill ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means watch Netflix and relax, but actually it means "have sex".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Lol I know. But do you know how this word was born??
- Inglês (EUA)
It's just a euphemism that became so common it lost its original meaning. If you say to someone "hey, let's go have sex", most people will say no even if they want to. "netflix and chill" is basically just an excuse to spend time together alone.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It makes me laugh to imagine there was a time people actually used "Netflix and chill". I don't think anyone even says that anymore because it's so cliche. It's used as a joke all the time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
Netflix and chill literally means,
Watch Netflix, but both people ignore the movie that's on tv, to have sex.
A cheap hookup.
Cheap date.
Expectations of sex.
Was this answer helpful?