Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Irlandês
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? what the fuck
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There really is no F word in Japanese, at least not as we Americans use it because cursing in Japanese and English is far different but to play it safe 何がファック nani ga fakku
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Ya we don't have any F words
You could say "なんてこった!" "nantekotta" as like " what the fuck!".
It sounds like the same with " oh my god!" or something like that expression .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
There is no swear words really in the Japanese language
The only way I can think to be rude is use words like
Akuma meaning demon you could call someone that
But you would employing they were down right evil
Buta means pig you could call someone that
Japanese is a really polite language so swear words as we know it
Temee means jerk
Kuso which is literal poo
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
So what if you had no idea no clue or no hint to what your friend said and you wanna say wtf. well probably you’re not exactly cursing at but when you said wtf you really meant “what on earth?” how would you respond in Japanese?
Was this answer helpful?