Question
Atualizado em
18 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre found e find ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
Plz find her(means u haven't done that)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
Found is used when you have located something you were looking for. "I found my keys." Find is used to say what you are needing to locate. "I need to find my keys."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu Quase Fluente
Found is past tense. Find is present tense.
"She found the dog." It has already happened.
"She finds the dog." It is happening now.
Was this answer helpful?