Question
Atualizado em
17 mai 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "she was all over the place," ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If someone's all over the place when talking, it means they're constantly going between topics.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It means that they are either unorganized or being clumsy.
Was this answer helpful?