Question
Atualizado em
17 mai 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa enhances ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
enhances mean you sre enhancing something, ir an item enhances anither item.
Enhance means ti upgrade or to make a thing better
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu Quase Fluente
- Hindi Quase Fluente
to improve something
you should enhance your English
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
To make something bigger, brighter or better
Was this answer helpful?