Question
Atualizado em
1 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I counted number of days that were left to me, and I began to lose confidence.
"were left to me"?? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
受身形の過去。 "are left to me". 残された。
私の人生の残された日を数えたら自信がなくなった。
are left : 残ってる - 自動詞
How many days are left until the party? - パーティまであと何日が残ってる?
To leave to : (遺言で)譲る. - 他動詞
A: How did you get that old car?
B: It was left to me by my uncle when he died.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês